Find the engineering leaders of the future here!

Click here to see a specialized list of award winners.

Click here to see photos of this year’s Dean’s Scholars celebrated at the Dean’s Scholar Dinner.

Abby Margaret Sypes

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Abdul Barry Lodin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Abdul Elah Anver Mohammed Rizan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Abigail Catherine Hall

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Abigail Juliette Holland

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Abigail Patricia Kozma

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Adam Boljkovac

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Adam Borrill

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Adam Clegg

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Adam Daniel Brooks

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Adam Gronowski

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Adam Joseph Thompson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Adams Zhengxi Liu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Ahrani Gnananayakan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Akinkunmi Shonibare

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Alec Evanston Glover

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Aleksa Krstic

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Alessia Rita Martino

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Alex Beaumont-Stidwill

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Alex Takeo Hayami

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Alexander Adam White

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Alexander Clifford

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Alexander Gregory Skilling Spafford

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Alexander Jones

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Alexander Jualla Ali

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Alexander Mackenzie Balpataky Mason

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Alexander Matthew Caravaggio

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Alexander Oushalkas

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Alexander Rich

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Alexander Robert Collison

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Alexander Ruffo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Alexander Wassef

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Alexandra Lavery

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Alexandra Lynn Armstrong

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Allison Jean Finer

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Allison Joy Shikaze

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Amanda Emily Rigg

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Amanda Tse

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Andre Furlanetto

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Andrea Mackenzie Cherry

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Andrew Cross

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Andrew Darcy Hardman

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Andrew Galbraith

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Andrew Jonathan Leung

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Andrew Patrick Melville

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Andrew William Dunsmoor

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Andus Yu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Anna Duffy Cooper

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Anneli King

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Ansh Uppal

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Anthony Scalzitti

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Archana Ravindra Agashe

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Arjun Singh Ivimey

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Arman Dhillon

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Armand Giorgio Moldoveanu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Ashlyn Katherine Tracey Secord

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Asia Wisco

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Austen Dennis Lynds-Martin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Austin McLeod Pringle

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Austin Michael Franklin Greisman

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Avery Stakenvicius Ling

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Axel Ouillet

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Benjamin Dixon Sinek

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Benjamin Kingscott

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Benjamin Merriam

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Benjamin Saadia Saadia

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Benjamin Tao Li

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Benjamin Wiebe

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Bethany Gerardene Viray

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Biranda Selin Onsoz

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Blake Charles Cameron

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Blake Warren Shyba

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Blanche Lin Lu-Sullivan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Braden Glen Drysdale

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Braden Graham Stuyt

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Braden Nicholas Frank Besaw

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Bradley Dean McMillan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Bradley Dylan Singer

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Bradley Edward Kitzul-Varshney

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Bradley Jonathan Higgins

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Bradley Steven Lair

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Brandon Jacob Moll

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Brendan Steven Moore

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Brianna Michelle Carr

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Brieanna Jane Ethel Miklaucic

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Brielle Chanae Thorsen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Brooke Sarah Sanders

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Bryanne Nicole Leach

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Caitlin Patricia Fischer

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Caitlin Wu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Caitlyn Mildred MacPhee

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Caiwei Xu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Cale Chung Wah Rybchinsky

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Callum Thomas Boland

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Calum Ross

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Cameron Moffatt

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Carlie Trimble

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Caroline Baril

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Caroline Beata Ochocinski

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Carolyn Elizabeth Day

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Carson Douglas Webster Cook

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Carter Allan Frostad

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Carter David Garrah

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Carter James Guy Senis

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Catherine Anna McNeil

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Chanho Lee

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Charles Sutton

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Charleton James Gardiner

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Charlotte Sugden

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Chelsea Mae Wallace

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Chelsea Pham

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Chelsey Kurylo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Chen Chen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Cheng Yu Zhang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Chiara Belluzzi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Chris Alan Hudson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Christian Aloise

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Andrew Rayner

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher David Boulton

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Fisher

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher James Biancaniello

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Christopher Kitchen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher Maltais

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Christopher Mar

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher Russell Stanley Kavelaars

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher Ryan Payne

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher Scalzitti

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher Thomas Mar Pegrum

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher Victor Brandonisio

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Christopher William Caicedo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Christopher Wilson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Clare JoAnne Butler

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Claudia Lucia Caivano

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Clay Benjamin Gauci

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Clinton Kin Long Lau

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Cole Jacob Mero

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Connor Crowe

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Connor Lowes Sparling

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Connor William Prior

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Cooper Jacob Midroni

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Cooper William Dennis Howieson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Cordelia Staffieri

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Cormac Crowley

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Courtney Russo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Curtis Alexander Holloway

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Curtis Canty

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Cyrus Mcleod Matheson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Dakota Robert Dumont

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Dalton Austen Shore Boothby

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Damian Andrew Yip

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Daniel Adam Balicki

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Daniel Ahmad MacGregor

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Daniel De Santis

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Daniel Jaeseok Huh

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Daniel James Wells

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Daniel Michael Stret

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Daniella Antuanet Briceno

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Daniella Kaitlyn Douglas

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Daniella Paulina McKay

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Danika Lorraine Lefrancois

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Danika Rachelle Regnier

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Danny Elnatour

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Darian Lio

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

David Alan Hudson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

David Bobyn

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

David Findlay

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

David James Marshall

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

David Rossiter

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering
First Class Honours

Deanna Stephanie Robertson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Declan Harrison Colwell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Dempster John Schnekenburger

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Dennis Lorenz Grajo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Devash Saini

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Devin Michael Alldrit

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Devon Claire Viragh

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Dimitrios Georgaras

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Domenic Aidan Walsh

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Drew Peter Harshaw

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Duncan John Mays

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Duncan Matthew Osler

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Eduardo Gasca Cervantes

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Edward Andrew Munn

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Edward Joseph Ecclestone

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Eleanor Maria Kenny

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Elisha Melvina Martis

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Elizabeth Grace Bygott

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Ellie Portolos

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Emily Handford

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Emily Jade Miszk

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Emily Rose Wiersma

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Emma Elizabeth McGuire

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Emma Nicole Prairie

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Emma Rachel Howard

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Eric Backman

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Eric Cameron Larmer

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Eric Chau

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Eric David Watson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Eric Grewal

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Eric Lefaive

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Eric Michael Pinto

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Eric Salb

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Erika Helen Geoffrion

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Erin Colby-Dobell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Erin Jordana Hacker

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Estanislao Chapur

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Ethan Joseph Fiset

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Ethan Samuel Shore

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Evan James Cockhill

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Evan Jesse Duncan Alexander

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Evan Lambie

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Evan Moses Latsky

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Evan William Neff

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Ezequiel Andres Angius

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Fairuz Dalilah Binti Abdul Rashid

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Fatema Hazari

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Feng Shi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Ferwa Ann Fernandes

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Finley Spiegl

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Frances Margaret Campbell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Francesco Virga

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Fraser Gillies Stevenson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Frederique Pomerleau

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Furqan Ejaz

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Gabriel Bettio

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Gabrielle Francesca Godbille-Cardona

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Garrett Bryn Heggie

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Gavin Anthony Hugh

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Gavin Geoffrey Little

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Gavin McClelland

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Geoffrey Alexander Irvine

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Geoffrey Hill

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Georgios Alexandros Marmaras

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Graeme Leitch

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Graeme Robert Garrow Barnes

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Graham William Swarbrick

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Gregory Joseph MacEachern

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Griffin Staples

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Hannah Wilson Ritchie

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Haoping Wu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Harris Alexander Moon Cornett

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Hassan Abdullah M Aljohani

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Hatem Aldawaghreh

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Haylee Hastings

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Helena Gabriela Basaric

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Henry Alexander Wright

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Hojun Lee

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Hollis Holmes

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Hugh Corley

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Hunter Vaszily

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Ian Jay Hogeboom-Burr

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Ian Yueh Chang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Imogen Kate Den Otter-Moore

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Isaac Maxwell Benjamin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Isaac Robert Jahncke

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Isabel Hazan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Isabella Franc Lavrisa

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Isabella Wright

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Isabelle Brisson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Isabelle Mahaffy

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Jack Edgar Boynton

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jack Fitzsimons East

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jack Flatley

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jack George Watson Williams

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Jack Graham Ellis

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Jack James Naylor

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jackson Guillame Michael Empey

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jacob Legault-Toffoli

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Jacob Michael John Adamczyk

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Jacob Michael Ovens

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jacob Solomon Beallor

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Jacob Yager

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Jaimie Kidson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jake Minsoo Lee

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Jake Peter Stubbs

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Jake Ryan Stupp

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Jakob Randall McGihon

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

James Eric Hollingworth

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

James Glen Creaser

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

James Paul Gilmor

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

James Young

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jared Alexander Burbidge Potts

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jasmin Juliet De Xavier

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Jason Douglas Caldwell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Jason Samuel Kronick

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Jason Yi Zheng Wong

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Jasper Haighton

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Javier Sanchez Mejorada

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jay Cumming

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Jay Patel

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jayden Dube

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jean Luc Casalanguida

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Jean-Luc Deveau

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jeffrey Morris

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jeffrey Wilfred Wright

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Jemima Khan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Jenna Marie MacLean

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Jeremy Ryan Coathup

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jessica Diane Morrison

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jessica Drew Landon

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Jessica Joyce Paterson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Jessica Kaitlin Wong

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jiahao Zhao

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jinhao Ruan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Jinzhao Kan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jo-Bess Grace Mcbeath

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Joey Michael Tepperman

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

John Alexander Devins

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

John Copping

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

John Foy

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

John J G. Kustec

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

John Leslie Bowden

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

John Thomas Boerefyn

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

John Woolridge

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jonah Matthew Gallant

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Jonathan Alastair Stroz

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jonathan Edward Bryan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Jonathan Groh

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Jonathan Michael Matymish

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Jonathan Saunders

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Jonathan William Keeler

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Jordan Griffiths

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Jordan Kyle Donato

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Jordan Paul Stewart Mack

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Joseph Erik Lelievre

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Josh Weisbrod

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Joshua Baker

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Joshua Robins

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Jourdain Piette

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Julia Anastasia Seck

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Julia Chang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Julia Laura Coghlan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Julia Mackenzie Hendren

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Julian Wilkinson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Juliana Lee

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Justen Evars

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Justin Alexander Horne

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Justin Andrew Kaskow

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Justin Harrison

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Justin Kelborne Lawson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Kail Beloglowka

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Kailey Anne Beckwith

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Kate Anne Norris

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Katelyn Alexandra Kafato

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Katelyn Elizabeth Newman

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Katherine Anne Haeberlin Smith

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Katherine Helen MacWilliam

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Katherine Kelly Mcneice

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Katie Henderson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Kayleigh Rayanne Barlow

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Ke Jun Sung

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Keegan Thomas Franks

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Keith James Dalgliesh

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Kevin Michael Wrubel

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Kimberley Marie Martin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Kingsley Matthew Chu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Kira Cooper

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Kira Rose Kuzemchuk

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Krista Dunn

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Kristen Gayle Dela Cruz

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Krysta Marie Peralto

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Kwame Addai

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Kyle Alexander Oppenheimer

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Kyle James Cox

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Kyle Thomas Stacey

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Ladan Samiei

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Laura Anna Di Luch

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Laura Bethany Ann Phillips

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Laura Emily Yasmine Essak

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Laura Osborne

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Laura Patricia Connolly

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Laura Turner

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Lauren Boyne

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Lauren Elizabeth Francis Sullivan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Leigh Janssen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Leo Stephane Dube

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Levi Herman Tiessen Stringer

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Liam Michael Price

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Liam Neyedly

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Liam Rodrigues

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Lidia Bradau

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Lilli Francesca Enders

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Linda Sobaszek

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Lindsay Diane Cochrane

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Lisa Hofer

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Lisa Tauskela

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Logan Roth

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Louise Anne Munro

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Louise Coleen Florendo Galang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Lu Kuo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Luca Wilhelm Meleski

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Lucas Murphy

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Lukas Scarth MacDonnell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Luke Alexander Staniscia

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Luke Antonyshyn

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Luke Beelen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Luke Joseph Mazzei

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Luke Mackenzie Dickson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Luke Russell Sheehan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Maciej Brian Lysiak-Janiak

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Mackenzie Spence

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Maddy Roach

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Madeleine Wiecke

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Madeline Marie Calvert

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Madison Martin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Malcolm Hand

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Malich Zane Altman

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Marc Olivier de Verteuil

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Mariano Robert Elia

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Marina Ribecca

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Mark Raymond Mcdonald

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Marnus Coetsee

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Mary Meaghan Hiscocks

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Maryam Rajper

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Matteo Peter Pennacchietti

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Matthew Alexander James Duke

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Matthew David Mawby

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Matthew Jason Filipovich

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Matthew John Hawrylow

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Matthew Kooij

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Matthew Nicholas Kealey

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Matthew Robert Hobson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Matthew Scott Elphinstone

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Matthew William Bourque

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Max Amatsuji-Berry

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Max Hajdecki

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Maxim Olearczyk

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Maxwell Robinson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

McKenzie Douglas

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Megan Bischoff

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Megan Kate McEvoy

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Megan Tucker

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Meghan Ann-Marie Henry

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Meghan Leanne Redekopp Fast

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Melanie Sarah Coombs

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Melissa Young

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Michael Aleksander Jaunkalns

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Michael Ben Mussari

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Michael Clayton McColm

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Michael deGorter

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Michael Higgins Dowling

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Michael Jay O’Donnell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Michael Lawrence Lynch

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Michael Mills

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Michael Patrick Pearce

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Michael Robert Edward Rzadki

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Michael Steven Donald Mackay

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Michael Vincent Allen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Milan Angra

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Milena Stevanov

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Minggang Wang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Mingsong Zhai

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Mitchel Mcbroom

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Mitchell Mackenzie Sell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Mitchell Patrick Peterson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Mohammad Khan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Molly White

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Monica Cowper

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Morgan Julia Cooze

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Morgan Nurmi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Muhammad Arham

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Murtadha Al-Dallal

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Myles Putnins

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Nana Kerse Ntim-Addae

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Natalia Stret

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Natalie Helen Ranta

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Natalie Mary Arpin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Nataniel Jeffrey Canisius

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Nathan James Smith

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Neil Jacob Wikant

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Neil Meade

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Nicholas Brian Fanning

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Nicholas Byrne

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Nicholas Christopher Wolf Williams

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Nicholas Cristoforo Dal Farra

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Nicholas Gordon Lee

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Nicholas Noah Girotti

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Nicola Marie Madonia

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Nikolas Nizetic

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Nina Dorothy Gous

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Nirujan Chandiralingam

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Noah Harrison Decunha

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Noah Jay Ifergan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Nur Adila Mohd Yusoff

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Ognjen Marceta

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Oliver Hyson Cheung

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Omar Hussein Elsayed Gaballa

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Omar Lozano Palma

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Owen Dulmage

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering
First Class Honours

Owen Michael Pintar

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Owen Stewart Reynolds

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Paige Nicole Maxwell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Parker Dylan Wolf Quast

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Pascal Girard

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Patrick Lyster

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Patrick Shorey

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Patrick Taylor

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Patrick Thomas Haynes

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Patrick William Rankin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Paul Riek

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Peter Alexander Wright

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Peter Boylan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Peter Charles Adam McLeod

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Peter Henry Revington

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Peter Wake

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Philip Barron

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Polina Oxendler

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Qiwen Hu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Rachel Bourassa

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Rachel Elizabeth Schmalz

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Rachel Jennifer Smith

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Rachel Zigelstein

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Ragulan Kodeeswaran

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Ram Alsaif

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Ranlin Qiu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Rebecca Elisabeth Leblond

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Rebecca Janna Auerbach

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Regan Anne Mahoney

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Rei Dakli

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Reid James McGaeghan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Rheal Roshan Chiasson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Richard James Linsdell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Richard Joseph Mayo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Riley Thomas Wells

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Robert Friedrich Moore

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Robert Iain Doran-Des Brisay

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Robert James Faraday

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Robert Philip Sbrocchi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Robert William Tharp

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Rohit Sood

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Ross William Hennigar

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Ruairidh Iain Toze MacPhail

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Russell John Lamey

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Russell Jonathan Sherman

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Ryan Alexander Freris

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Ryan Chin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Ryan Dale

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Ryan Fisher Nerby

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Hague

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Ryan James Collison

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Ryan Kenneth Leavens Kinsella

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Ryan Kent

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Lancaster

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Michael Sturtridge

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Ryan O’Hanley

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Sampson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Sa’D Sa’d Eddin Al Qadi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sageewan Subendran

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Sally Milson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Salman Arif Khattak

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Samantha Dunn

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Samantha Eby

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Samantha Leech

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Samantha Nicole Berg

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Samantha Taylor Roper

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Samantha Waverly Jarrett

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Samir Mekhdi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Samuel James Jordan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Samuel Joseph Schenck

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Sanit Sharma

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Sarah Alexandra Babbitt

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Sarah Cooper

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sarah Elizabeth Throop

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sarah Harrold

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Sarah Janine Hatherly

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Sarah Lindsay De Lazzari

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sarah Stern

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Sarah Stirling

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Sarim Ali Khan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Sasanka Wickramasinghe

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Sasha Katrina Istvan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Scott Cameron Gray

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Scott David Hamilton Varey

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Scott James Long

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Scott Roger Milan Sikich

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sean Balfour

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Sean Caulfield

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Sean Farrell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sean James Michael Jones

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Sean Patrick Malone

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sean Steven Leocadio Monteiro

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Sebastian Howe

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Serena Sinclair

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Seth Evan Davis

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Seyyed-Kiarash Dadgar

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Shashank Nayak

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Shawn Giacomo Carere

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Shawn Kenneth Baetz

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Shayan Jalayer

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Shayla Megan Klinger

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sheng Guk Choi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Shengrong Gong

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Shengyi Qi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Shenyi Rong

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sheriza Jiwani

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Shih-Hua Li

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Shihao Lu

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Shing Shan Chan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Shiying Zhang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering

Shiyun Shen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sidney Lauren Picco

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Sierra Angus

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Sijing Li

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Simran Dhatt Gauthier

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Siobhan Macdonald

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Size Jing

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Skyler Elisabeth Goudswaard

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Sophie Rita Campbell

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry
First Class Honours

Spencer Vincent Kelly

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Sravan Pingali

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Stefan Pompilio

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Stefan Robb

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Stephanie Marie Bringeland

Bachelor of Applied Science
Geological Engineering
First Class Honours

Stephen Chinedu Obadinma

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Stephen Joseph Speranzini

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Steven Adam Crosby

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Steven Le Ta

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Sudhir Pokhrel

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Sydney Dianne Hitchon

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Sydney Grace Hood

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Sydney Jordan Wilson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Tarun Anand

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Taylor Michelle Hendriks

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering

Tessa Krause

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Thea Rainford

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Theodore Bresolin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Thomas Harvey Ung

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Thomas Jia Hao Lieou

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Thomas Johann Jager

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Thomas Michael Hanuschuk

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Thomas Novak

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Thomas William Breijinck

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Timo Robins

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Timothy Brien Sirola

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Timothy Killeen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

To Yu Troy Su

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Trevor Michael Egan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Trevor William Buchanan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Turner Ward

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Tyler Alexander Macintyre

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Tyler Austin Murphy

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering
First Class Honours

Tyler Henry Hubert Harbin

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Tze Fung Ronald Yeung

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Vasily Shpatrov

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Victoria Dawn Murat

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Violette Giry

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

Viraj Bangari

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Vishal Arvind Kamath

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Wesley Dossett

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

William Angus Harris

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

William Anthony

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mining Engineering
First Class Honours

William Arthur Kyle

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mathematics and Engineering

William Gould

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Wilson Clarke Trimble

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Wilson Lai

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Xinyu Xia

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Xuesong Dai

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Yan Chen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Yassin Karim Abdel-Hady

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Yaying Chi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering
First Class Honours

Yi Zhan

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Yi Zou

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Yiqi Shi

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Youssef Aboualam

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Yu Chen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Chemistry

Yuhao Huang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering
First Class Honours

Yumeng Mei

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Yusuf Yahia Antar

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Yutong Xie

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Zachary Andrew-Joseph Gagne

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Zachary Knight

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Zachary Peter Hutcheson

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering
First Class Honours

Zachery Grignet

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics

Zahan Kayomerd Cooper

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering

Zaid Mahmood Marfatia

Bachelor of Applied Science
Chemical Engineering
First Class Honours

Zara Ahmed

Bachelor of Applied Science
Electrical Engineering

Zezheng Tang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Civil Engineering

Zhi Qi Su

Bachelor of Applied Science
Mechanical Engineering

Zhichao Wang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Zhicheng Shen

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering

Zhimu Guo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Zien Yang

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Zihao Zhuo

Bachelor of Applied Science
Engineering Physics
First Class Honours

Ziping Li

Bachelor of Applied Science
Computer Engineering
First Class Honours

Test Entry

Computer Engineering 1st Class Honors